C o n c e r t s

March 12, 2022

17:00

Muzikinių poetų dvelksmu

Kaunas State Philharmonic Hall

E. Ožeškienės g. 12, Kaunas, Lithuania

---

With Ieva Pranskutė, Violin

Kaunas String Quartet

Vidmantas Bartulis, Franz Schubert, Ernest Chausson

March 26, 2022

18:00

Imago Dei Festival: Walking in The Limits
Musikalische Grenzerfahrungen

Klangraum Krems Minoritenkirche

Minoritenplatz 2, 3500 Krems an der Donau

---

Platypus Ensemble

Wolfgang Suppan - Festival composer

Jaime Wolfson - Leitung

Christina Bauer - Klangregie

Uraufführungen von Wolfgang Suppan und Heinz Reber

April 7, 2022

18:30

Schönberg Tanzt

Arnold Schönberg Center Wien

Schwarzenbergplatz 6

Zaunergasse 1-3 (Eingang)

---

Musikalische Werkstatt für Publikum und Ensemble

Ensemble Forum Lockenhaus

Dietrich Henschel - Musikalische Leitung

Theaterensemble Nesterval

Music by Arnold Schönberg, Johann Strauss

April 22, 2022

19:30

Oase in der Stadt - symbiotische Ergänzung

Reaktor Wien

Geblergasse 36-40, 1170 Wien

---

Contemporary music with Ensemble PLATYPUS

Music by Anska Beste, Pierre Boulez, Ivan Fedele, Sara Glojnarić, Hyunjoo Kim, Panayiotis Kokoras

May 25, 2021

19:30

Ö1 Musiksalon

MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben

Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Vienna

---

With members of Radio Symphony Orchestra Vienna

Music by Tanja Glinsner "Die Geburt des Chrysomeles" (Ö1 Kompositionspreis)

July 8-10, 2022

Klassik Krumbach Festival 2022

Pfarrkirche Krumbach

Bregenzerwald, 6942 Krumbach

---

With Natalia Sagmeister (Violin)

Alex Landstätter (Clarinet)

Georgy Kovalev (Viola)

Alexander Kovalev (Cello)

Zoltán Mácsai (Horn)

Chamber music by Beethoven, Brahms, Dohnanyi, Schumann, Mozart

September 7-11, 2022

Schönberg Tanzt

Burg Lockenhaus

---

Ensemble Forum Lockenhaus

Dietrich Henschel - Musikalische Leitung

Theaterensemble Nesterval

Chamber music by Arnold Schönberg, Johann Strauss

29 September -

4 October, 2022

Vilnius International Youth Music Competition "Scarlatti Award"

Vilnius Juozas Tallat-Kelpša Conservatoire

Vilnius, Lithuania

---

The member of the international Jury

28 October, 2022

19:30

fp [fortepiano]

Reaktor Wien

Geblergasse 36-40, 1170 Wien

---

Contemporary music with Ensemble PLATYPUS

Music by Raphaël Cendo, Maurizio Azzan 

 

 

-----  P A S T   C O N C E R T S  -----

READ MORE and TICKETS

July 16, 2021

17:45

Kammermusikfest Lockenhaus: Ouvertüre IV

Pfarrkirche Lockenhaus

Hauptplatz 6, 7442 Lockenhaus

---

With Marley Erickson, Violin

Debussy, Liszt/Milstein, Tárrega

July 17, 2021

18:15

Kammermusikfest Lockenhaus: Ouvertüre V

Pfarrkirche Lockenhaus

Hauptplatz 6, 7442 Lockenhaus

---

With Alvaro Canales Albert, Fagott

Tschaikovsky, Saint Saens, Tansman

August 1, 2021

14:00

Lithuanian Sonatas for Violin and Piano

Paliesius Manor

Dvaro str. 7, Paliesius village, Mielagėnai eyre
30171 Ignalina district, LITHUANIA

---

With Simona Venslovaitė, Violin

Kazimieras Viktoras Banaitis, Julius Juzeliūnas, Juozas Gruodis

August 7, 2021

17:00

Lithuanian Sonatas for Violin and Piano

The Great Hall of Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theat

Gedimino pr. 42, Vilnius 01110, Litauen

---

With Simona Venslovaitė, Violin

Juozas Gruodis, Povilas Dikčius, Justinas Bašinskas, Stasys Vainiūnas

READ MORE and TICKETS

August 14-28, 2021

Allegro Vivo International Summer Music Academy

Kunsthaus Horn

Wienerstraße 2
3580 Horn, Austria

---

Collaborative pianist at violin class of Prof. Tanja Becker-Bender

September 5, 2021

17:00

Grafenegg Festival: Prélude

Schlosshof, Grafenegg, Austria

---

Chamber music with Ensemble des Tonkünstler-Orchesters: Kirill Maximov (Violin), Ting-Wei Chen (Flute), Christoph Moser (Clarinet), Joachim Murnig (Percussion) 

Toshio Hosokawa, Bill Douglas, Paul Schoenfield, Takatsugu Muramatsu

October 1, 2021

19:30

voci lontane

Reaktor Wien

Geblergasse 36-40, 1170 Wien

---

Contemporary music with Ensemble PLATYPUS

Arnold Schönberg,Peter Ablinger, Frederic Neyrinck, Doina-Cezara Procopciuc

October 28, 2021

19:30

Repetitionen

Reaktor Wien

Geblergasse 36-40, 1170 Wien

---

Contemporary music with Ensemble PLATYPUS

J.S.Bach, Filidei, Jarrell, Maresz, B.Lang, Schönberg, Tulve, Urquiza, Clara Wieck-Schumann, Schmidhammer

November 30, 2021

19:30

NEW DATE

MAY 25, 2022

Ö1 Musiksalon

MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben

Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Vienna

---

With members of Radio Symphony Orchestra Vienna

Tanja Glinsner "Die Geburt des Chrysomeles" (Ö1 Kompositionspreis)

December 1-3,

2021

POSTPONED

TBA

International Youth Music Competition "Edelweiss"

Jury member

---

F. Chopin Fantasy f-minor, Op.49

READ MORE and TICKETS

December 4, 2021

10:00

The 20th International Competition of Lithuanian Chamber Music

Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre
Gedimino Ave. 42, 01110 Vilnius, Lithuania

---

The Jury member

READ MORE and TICKETS

December 12, 2021

19:30

POSTPONED TBA

Oase in der Stadt - symbiotische Ergänzung

Reaktor Wien

Geblergasse 36-40, 1170 Wien

---

Contemporary music with Ensemble PLATYPUS

Anska Beste, Pierre Boulez, Ivan Fedele, Sara Glojnarić, Hyunjoo Kim, Panayiotis Kokoras

June 27, 2021

20:30

Platypus Ensemble: Beyond Jazz | Games

Jazzclub Porgy&Bess 

Riemergasse 11, 1010 Vienna

---

Contemporary music with Ensemble PLATYPUS

Berthold Cvach, John Zorn, Christian Wolff

March 16, 2019

20:00

K+REUZ

Echoraum

Sechshauser Strasse 66, 1150 Vienna

---

Contemporary music with Ensemble PLATYPUS

A. Schönberg, G. Crumb, B. Furrer, H. Zender, I. Gritzner, N. Hemyari, D. Gorandi, [ka'mi], S. Gubaidulina

May 9, 2019

19:00

HEIMSPIEL: Kammermusik verbindet

University Music and Performing Arts Vienna,

Haydn Saal, Anton von Webernplatz 1, 1030 Vienna

---

Chamber music with faculty members of mdw: Sanghee Cheong (Violin), Clara Schwaiger (Viola), Christoph Zimper (Clarinet), Peter Somodari (Cello)

R. Schumann, M. Ravel-M.Markuš, D. Shostakovich, Ch. Zimper

May 29, 2019

19:30

Ö1 Musiksalon

MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben

Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Vienna

---

Contemporary chamber music with members of Radio Symphony Orchestra Vienna

Mathias Johannes Schmidhammer - Septet "Es riecht nach Winter..." (2019)

July 12, 2019

14:00-17:00

Lockenhaus Festival

Lockenhaus Burg, Eugen Horvath Platz 17442 Lockenhaus

---

Der legendäre Eberhard Feltz, Lehrer und Mentor zahlreicher renommierter Quartette in einer öffentlichen Masterclass über Ludwig van Beethovens Violinkonzert mit Rosanne Philippens

July 15-29, 2019

Sommerakademie MOZARTEUM Salzburg

Mozarteum University Salzburg

Mirabellplaz 1, 5020 Salzburg

---

Pianist at the violin class of Prof. Christian Altenburger

August 22, 2019

20:00

Pro Musica Mallnitz

Pfarrkirche Mallnitz

---

Chamber music with Anna Morgoulets (Violin) and player Konstantin Timokhine (Horn)

L. van Beethoven, J. Brahms, G. Faure, V. Genin

October 8, 2019 19:30

"Vom Spirituellen und Politischen"

Schönberg Center Wien

Schwarzenbergplatz 6, 1030 Wien

---

Modern and contemporary chamber music with Erweckte Stimmen Ensemble, Magali Paliès (Mezzosoprano), Adamas Quartet, Amaury du Closel (conductor)

A. Schönberg, L. Berio, A. du Closel, A. Zemlinsky

October 11, 2019 19:00

Piano our Hands

Bezirksmuseum Döbling

Döblinger Hauptstraße 96, 1190 Wien

---

Piano four hands with Jui-Lan Huang

C. Debussy, G. Bizet, A. Dvorak

October 16, 2019 17:00

"Erna Kremer"

mdw – Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst Wien
spiel|mach|t|raum S0225
Anton-von-Webern-Platz 1, 1030 Wien

---

With Martina Miedl, Violin

Dora Pejačević, Slavonic Sonata for Violin and Piano, op. 43

November 17, 2019 11:00

WIEN MODERN - "Beleuchtung der Zeit"

Reaktor Wien

Geblergasse 36-40, 1170 Wien

---

Ensemble PLATYPUS

P. Ablinger a.o.

November

22-24, 2019

3rd International Competition-Festival EDELWEISS 

Piano Gallery Kaisersaal

Kaiserstrasse 10, 1070

---

Member of international Jury

November

24, 2019

17:30

Schloss Nymphenburg

Schloß Nymphenburg 1,

80638 München, Deutschland

---

With violinist Simona Venslovaitė

Fauré, Ravel, Dvarionas, Čiurlionis

READ MORE

December 10, 2019

K+REUZ II

Echoraum

Sechshauser Strasse 66, 1150 Vienna

---

Contemporary music with Ensemble PLATYPUS for Vienna school classes

READ MORE

December 11, 2019

K+REUZ II

Arnold Schönberg Center,

Schwarzenbergplatz 6, 1030 Vienna

---

Contemporary music with Ensemble PLATYPUS

A. Schönberg, G. Crumb, B. Furrer, H. Zender, I. Gritzner, N. Hemyari, D. Gorandi, [ka'mi], S. Gubaidulina, T. Kosovinc/J. Kretz, V. Pelisch

December 14, 2019

19:00

Fortezza

Forte di Fortezza (BZ)

Italy

---

With saxophone player Massiiliano Girardi

Bach, Schumann, Poulenc, Piazzolla

READ MORE

February 8, 2020 19:30

Waldhorn-Trio

Festsaal Schloss Wildon

---

Chamber music with Elisabeth Köstler (Violin) and Wolfgang Lücking (Horn)

R. Schumann, G. Fauré, M. Glinka, J. Brahms

February 11-14, 2020 

South Korea-Tour

With violinist Sanghee Cheong

C. Franck, G. Fauré, F. Schubert, H. Wieniawski

READ MORE

February 23, 2020

I Like Shostakovich

Kaunas State Philharmonic

E. Ožeškienės g. 12, Kaunas, Lithuania

---

Chamber music with Kaunas String Quartet

Piano Quintets by D. Shostakovich and V. Bartulis

READ MORE

July 13-18,

2020

Internationales Musikfestival Zell am See - CANCELLED

Zell am See, Austria

August 8-22,

2020

Allegro Vivo International Summer Academy

Horn, Austria

---

Collaborative pianist at violin class of Prof. Tanja Becker-Bender

READ MORE

August 19,

2020

19:30

"Hingebunsgvoll"

Allegro Vivo Festival

Schloss Altenburg, Bibliothek - Abt-Placidus-Much-Straße 1, Austria

---

Chamber music with Christian Altenburger, Violin
Tanja Becker-Bender, Violin
Thomas Selditz, Viola
Troels Svane, Cello
Christoph Zimper, Clarinet
Christoph Peham, Horn
Veronika Kopjova, Klavier

Ludwig van Beethoven, Sonata for Violin and Piano C minor, op. 30/2
Ernö von Dohnányi, Sextett C-Dur op. 37

September 6, 2020

Grafenegg Festival - POSTPONED to September 5, 2021

Grafenegg, Austria

---

Chamber music with Kirill Maximov (Violin), Christoph Moser (Clarinet), Joachim Murnig (Percussion)

Pieces by Konstantia Gourzi, Paul Schoenfield a.o.

READ MORE

November 1,

2020

19:30

fp [fortepiano]

REAKTOR - transdisziplinäre Kunstinstitution

Geblergasse 40, 1170 Vienna

---

Platypus Ensemble

Pieces by R. Cendo, S. Kim, B. Isaacs, D. Kourliandski

November 20, 2020

19:00

Arte classica Wildon

Festsaal Schloss Wildon, Austria

---

Chamber music with Elisabeth Köstler (violin)

Pieces by G. Fauré. F. Schubert a.o.

READ MORE

November 29, 2020

11:00

Benefizmatinee der Wiener Beethoven-Gesellschaft

Beethoven-Museum Heiligenstadt

Probusgasse 6, 1190 Vienna

---

Chamber music with Prof. Christian Altenburger (Violin)

Sonatas by L. van Beethoven and Gabriel Fauré