C o n c e r t s

K+REUZ

March 16, 2019

20:00

Echoraum

Sechshauser Strasse 66, 1150 Vienna

---

Contemporary music with Ensemble PLATYPUS

A. Schönberg, G. Crumb, B. Furrer, H. Zender, I. Gritzner, N. Hemyari, D. Gorandi, [ka'mi], S. Gubaidulina

HEIMSPIEL: Kammermusik verbindet

May 9, 2019

19:00

University Music and Performing Arts Vienna,

Haydn Saal, Anton von Webernplatz 1, 1030 Vienna

---

Chamber music with faculty members of mdw: Sanghee Cheong (Violin), Clara Schwaiger (Viola), Christoph Zimper (Clarinet), Peter Somodari (Cello)

R. Schumann, M. Ravel-M.Markuš, D. Shostakovich, Ch. Zimper

Ö1 Musiksalon

May 29, 2019

19:30

MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben

Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Vienna

---

Contemporary chamber music with members of Radio Symphony Orchestra Vienna

Mathias Johannes Schmidhammer - Septet "Es riecht nach Winter..." (2019)

Lockenhaus Festival

July 12, 2019

14:00-17:00

Lockenhaus Burg, Eugen Horvath Platz 17442 Lockenhaus

---

Der legendäre Eberhard Feltz, Lehrer und Mentor zahlreicher renommierter Quartette in einer öffentlichen Masterclass über Ludwig van Beethovens Violinkonzert mit Rosanne Philippens

Sommerakademie MOZARTEUM Salzburg

July 15-29, 2019

Mozarteum University Salzburg

---

Mirabellplaz 1, 5020 Salzburg

Pianist at the violin class of Prof. Christian Altenburger

Violin Solo and Chamber Music

May 21, 2019

18:00

University Music and Performing Arts Vienna

Fanny Hensel Saal, Anton von Webernplatz 1, 1030 Vienna

---

Class concert of Prof. Peter Schuhmayer. Violin solo and chamber music.

Pro Musica Mallnitz

August 22, 2019

20:00

Pfarrkirche Mallnitz

---

Chamber music with Anna Morgoulets (Violin) and player Konstantin Timokhine (Horn)

L. van Beethoven, J. Brahms, G. Faure, V. Genin

"Vom Spirituellen und Politischen"

October 8, 2019 19:30

Schönberg Center Wien

Schwarzenbergplatz 6, 1030 Wien

---

Modern and contemporary chamber music with Erweckte Stimmen Ensemble, Magali Paliès (Mezzosoprano), Adamas Quartet, Amaury du Closel (conductor)

A. Schönberg, L. Berio, A. du Closel, A. Zemlinsky

Piano four hands

October 11, 2019 19:00

Bezirksmuseum Döbling

Döblinger Hauptstraße 96, 1190 Wien

---

Piano four hands with Jui-Lan Huang

C. Debussy, G. Bizet, A. Dvorak

"Erna Kremer"

October 16, 2019 17:00

mdw – Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst Wien
spiel|mach|t|raum S0225
Anton-von-Webern-Platz 1, 1030 Wien

---

With Martina Miedl (Violin)

Dora Pejačević, Slavonic Sonata for Violin and Piano, op. 43

WIEN MODERN - "Beleuchtung der Zeit"

November 17, 2019 11:00

Reaktor Wien

Geblergasse 36-40, 1170 Wien

---

Ensemble PLATYPUS

P. Ablinger a.o.

3rd International Competition-Festival EDELWEISS 

November

22-24, 2019

Piano Gallery Kaisersaal

Kaiserstrasse 10, 1070

---

Member of international Jury

Schloss Nymphenburg

November

24, 2019

17:30

Schloß Nymphenburg 1,

80638 München, Deutschland

---

With violinist Simona Venslovaitė

Fauré, Ravel, Dvarionas, Čiurlionis

K+REUZ II

December 10, 2019

Echoraum

Sechshauser Strasse 66, 1150 Vienna

---

Contemporary music with Ensemble PLATYPUS for Vienna school classes

K+REUZ II

December 11, 2019

Arnold Schönberg Center,

Schwarzenbergplatz 6, 1030 Vienna

---

Contemporary music with Ensemble PLATYPUS

A. Schönberg, G. Crumb, B. Furrer, H. Zender, I. Gritzner, N. Hemyari, D. Gorandi, [ka'mi], S. Gubaidulina, T. Kosovinc/J. Kretz, V. Pelisch

Fortezza

December 14, 2019

19:00

Forte di Fortezza (BZ)

Italy

---

With saxophone player Massiiliano Girardi

Bach, Schumann, Poulenc, Piazzolla

Waldhorn-Trio

February 8, 2020 19:30

Festsaal Schloss Wildon

---

Chamber music with Elisabeth Köstler (Violin) and Wolfgang Lücking (Horn)

R. Schumann, G. Fauré, M. Glinka, J. Brahms

S.Korea-Tour

February 11-14, 2020 

With violinist Sanghee Cheong

C. Franck, G. Fauré, F. Schubert, H. Wieniawski

I Like Shostakovich

February 23, 2020

Kaunas State Philharmonic

E. Ožeškienės g. 12, Kaunas, Lithuania

---

Chamber music with Kaunas String Quartet

Piano Quintets by D. Shostakovich and V. Bartulis

Internationales Musikfestival Zell am See

July 13-18,

2020

Zell am See, Austria

Allegro Vivo International Summer Academy

August 8-22,

2020

Horn, Austria

---

Collaborative pianist at violin class of Prof. Tanja Becker-Bender

Grafenegg Festival

September 6, 2020

Grafenegg, Austria

---

Chamber music with Kirill Maximov (Violin), Christoph Moser (Clarinet), Joachim Murnig (Percussion)

Pieces by Konstantia Gourzi, Paul Schoenfield a.o.

© 2019 Veronika Kopjova

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon